PRIVACY NOTICE。隱私權聲明

隱私權聲明

為了保護會員以及所有使用者的利益,並為服務提供依據,請詳細閱讀下列列各項服務辦法及條款,當您完成會員資料的申請與提供,開始使用各種服務時,即表示您已同意接受各項說明辦法之所有內容。

本公司將會不時修訂網站政策。建議您隨時注意相關調整。如您於任何調整修改後繼續使用任一服務,表示您已同意接受修改後的約定事項。

【基本條款】
▸ 若若會員為未滿二十歲之未成年人,應於會員的家長(或監護人)閱讀、瞭解並同意本約定書之所有內容及其後修改變更後,方得註冊為會員、使用或繼續使用本服務。
▸ 當會員使用或繼續使用本網站時,即推定會員的家長(或監護人)已閱讀、瞭解並同意接受本約定書之所有內容及其後修改變更。
▸ 本站所有圖像、資料非經本站同意不得進行複製、移轉、租用、出售。會員必須遵守包括電信法令在內的相關法令,倘違反相關法令致本公司損失,將依法請求賠償。

【資料蒐集之目的】
▸ 蒐集之目的在於進行行銷業務、消費者、客戶管理與服務、網路購物及其他電子商務服務及與調查、統計與研究分析(法定特定目的項目編號為O四O、O九O、一四八、一五七)。
▸ 本服務將藉由加入會員之過程或進行交易之過程來來蒐集個人資料。

【蒐集之個人資料類別】
本服務於網站內蒐集的個人資料包括
(1) 辨識個人者: 如會員之姓名、地址、電話、電子郵件等資訊。
(2) 辨識財務者: 如信用卡或金融機構帳戶資訊。
(3) 個人描述:例如:性別、出生年月日等。

【利用期間、地區、對象及方式】
▸ 以會員身份使用Avant Guard Fashion時尚尖兵挑選概念平台提供之各項服務時,於頁面中自動顯示會員資訊。
▸ 為進行交易行為:會員對商品或勞務為預約、下標、購買、參與贈獎等之活動或從事其他交易時,關於商品配送、勞務提供、價金給付、回覆客戶之詢問、本服務對會員之詢問、相關售後服務及其他遂行交易所必要之業務。
▸ 宣傳廣告或行銷等:提供會員各種電子雜誌等資訊、透過電子郵件、郵件、電話等提供與服務有關之資訊。
▸ 為進行交易行為:會員對商品或勞務為預約、下標、購買、參與贈獎等之活動或從事其他交易時,關於商品配送、勞務提供、價金給付、回覆客戶之詢問、本服務對會員之詢問、相關售後服務及其他遂行交易易所必要之業務。
▸ 回覆客戶之詢問:針對會員透過電子郵件、電話或其他任何直接間接連絡方式向Avant Guard Fashion時尚尖兵挑選概念平台所提出之詢問進行回覆。
▸ 其他業務附隨之事項:附隨於上述各項之利用目的而為Avant Guard Fashion時尚尖兵挑選概念平台提供服務所必要之使用。

【會員就個人資料之權利】
本服務所蒐集個人資料之會員當事人,依個人資料保護法得對Avant Guard Fashion時尚尖兵挑選概念平台主張行使以下權利:
▸ 查詢或請求閱覽。
▸ 請求製給複製本。
▸ 請求補充或更正。
▸ 請求製給複製本。
▸ 請求停止蒐集、處理或利用。
▸ 請求刪除。

會員如欲行使上述權利,可與Avant Guard Fashion時尚尖兵挑選概念平台客服連絡進行申請。

【資料分享與揭露】
▸ 除非是為了向您提供您所要求的產品或服務、獲得您的授權,或有以下情形,否則Avant Guard Fashion時尚尖兵挑選概念平台不會向任何其他人士或非關係企業提供您的個人資料,或與之分享。
▸ 對傳票、法院命令或法律程序作出回應、取得或行使法律權利,或對訴訟上之請求提出防禦。為了配合調查和防止非法活動、涉嫌詐欺、對人身安全有潛在威脅的狀況、對本網站服務條款的違反,或為了對上述情形採取應對措施,或法律另有規定,而有必要分享您的個人資料時。
▸ 如果本網站全部或部分業務被其他公司收購或合併,我們會將您的個人資料移轉給該公司。如果發生這種情況,本網站會在您的個人資料被移轉且將適用不同的隱私權政策前通知您。

【資料安全】
▸ 我們將盡力以合理之技術及程序,保障所有個人資料之安全。
▸ 同時建議您作好個人帳號資料保密,請勿洩漏帳號資料給第三者,以保障您的個人權益。

【Cookie】
為了便利會員使用,Avant Guard Fashion時尚尖兵挑選概念平台會在您的電腦上設定與存取cookie,您可以透過設定您的個人電腦或上網設備,決定是否准許使用cookie。若您關閉Cookie時,可能會造成您使用本網站服務時之全部或部分功能限制。

【隱私權保護政策修訂】
本公司將會不時修訂網站政策。
當你使用本網站所提供的服務時,Avant Guard Fashion時尚尖兵挑選概念平台將視同你已閱讀、且同意本政策。本網站隱私權保護政策將因應需求隨時進行修正,修正後的條款將公告於網站上,請隨時查詢最新公告內容。
如果你不同意本政策,請立即停止使用本網站服務。

プライバシーポリシー

会社鈦銡時尚開發(以下「当社」といいます)は、お客様(会員、会員登録の申込者、下記本サイトの閲覧者をいいます)個人を識別しうる情報を適切に保護することが社会的責務として重要と考え、下記「お客様情報の取扱規定(プライバシーポリシー)」に基づき、お客様の個人情報を取得、利用、第三者に委託または提供させていただきます。お客さまが、本ウェブサイト「Avant Guard Fashion」(以下「本サイト」といいます)のご利用をされるためには、下記「お客様情報の取扱規定(プライバシーポリシー)」を熟読のうえ、内容に同意していただく必要があります。同意いただけない場合は、本サイトへのアクセスおよびサービスのご利用はお断りします。

お客様情報とは
お客様情報とは、お客様個人を識別しうる情報をいい、下記を含むものとします。
*お客様が登録もしくは変更の届出をしたか、または公開されている、お客様のお名前、ログインID、パスワード、ニックネーム、ご住所、電子メールアドレス、電話番号、クレジットカード番号その他のクレジットカードに関する情報、銀行口座番号等
*お客様がご利用になったサービスの内容、ご利用日時、ご利用回数などのご利用内容・ご利用履

歴に関する情報
*お客様のご利用に関連した決済状況に関する情報

お客様情報の利用目的
当社は、お客様情報を収集する際にお客様にお知らせした利用目的、または以下の目的のために、お客様情報を利用させていただきます。これらの目的以外には、下記「お客様情報の第三者への開示・提供について」に記載する場合または事前にお客様に同意をいただいた場合を除き、利用致しません。なお、お客様は、お客様に対する情報提供について、会員登録時及び登録後に、情報提供を断ることができます。ただし、サービス運営上必要となる情報提供については、その情報提供を断ることができないこととします。
*本サイトで安全かつ確実に取引をしていただくためにご購入者や出品者の皆様に電子メール等で取引の状態や重要な事項を連絡させていただくため
*各種商品・サービスご購入の確認やお届けをするため
*電子メール配信サービスのお申し込みの確認やメールを配信するため
*サービスへの登録の確認やサービスを提供するため
*各種商品・サービスのご請求、お支払いとその確認をするため
*ご協力いただいた調査に対して謝礼などをお送りするため
*ご応募いただいた懸賞などに対する景品等をお送りするため
*本サイト運営上のトラブルの解決のため
*商品・サービス、などの内容を皆様がよりご満足いただけるよう改良するため
*商品・サービス、などの内容を個々の利用者に合わせてカスタマイズするため
*皆様が注文された情報や商品などに関する満足度を調査するため
*個人情報を統計的に処理した情報を集約し調査結果として公表するため
*皆様のご利用状況を把握し、サービスの改善や新サービスの開発に役立てるため
*各種会員制サービス、その他各種サービスのご案内をお届けするため
*調査のご協力や各種イベントへのご参加をお願いしたり、その結果などをご報告するため
*商品・サービス、などの利用状況を把握し、当社をはじめ皆様に有益と思われる企業/団体の情報や調査などをお届けするため

お客様情報の取得・収集について
当社は、以下の方法により、本サイトをご利用になるお客様のお客様情報を収集させていただくことがございます。
*本サイトを通じて収集させていただく方法本サイト上でお客さま自身にお客さま情報を入力していただくことにより、当社はお客様情報を収集させていただきます。
*電子メール、郵便、書面、電話、FAX等の手段により収集させていただく方法お客様から当社に対し、電子メール、郵便、書面、電話、FAX等の手段によって、お客さま情報をご提供いただくことにより、当社はお客さま情報を収集させていただきます。
*お客様にお送りした電子メールを通じて収集させていただく方法お客様がご使用の電子メールソフトに電子メールの到着および開封の確認機能がある場合、当社からお客様にお送りした電子メールの到着および開封に関する情報を受け取らせていただき、記録させていただくことがございます。お客様がこのような情報を当社が受領することをご希望されない場合は、ご使用の電子メールソフトの確認機能を停止していただくか、確認機能のない電子メールソフトのご使用をお願いいたします
*お客様が本サイトへアクセスされた際に情報を収集させていただく方法お客様が本サイトのサービスをご利用された履歴等を収集させていただくことがございます。これらの情報にはお客様が利用されるURL、ブラウザや携帯電話の種類やIPアドレスなどの情報を含みます。

お客様情報の第三者への開示・提供について
当社は、法令に基づき開示・提供が許容されている場合または、以下に定める場合を除き、お客様情報を第三者に委託、提供しません。
*本サイトのサービスを提供するために当社が必要と判断した、本サイト上での情報の公開や共有ご購入者のお客様の登録氏名、住所、電話番号等は、当社サイト上で取引した出品者のお客さまに公開される場合があります(出品者のお客様は、公開されたご購入者のお客さまの情報を、当該取引のためにのみ利用するものとし、ご購入者のお客様の事前の同意なく、これを第三者に開示してはなりません)。またお客様のAvant Guard Fashion利用履歴や一部の公開用のお客様情報は、当社に登録されたニックネームとともに、当社サイト上で当社が定める期間、公開されます。

*業務委託先への委託
お客様情報の処理、お客様への情報提供、キャンペーン・アンケートの実施等を行うために、当社が信頼に足ると判断し個人情報の守秘義務契約を結んだ企業に、業務の全部または一部を委託する場合があり、この場合、当社の厳正な管理下のもと、業務を行うのに必要最小限の範囲で、当該業務委託先企業にお客様情報を委託させていただくことがございます。
*当社の協力会社・提携先への委託・提供サービス提供のため、当社が信頼に足ると判断し個人情報の守秘義務契約を結んだ企業と協力関係・提携関係を結ぶ場合があり、この場合、当社の厳正な管理下のもと、サービス提供に必要な最小限の範囲で、当該協力会社・提携先企業にお客様情報を委託、提供させていただくことがございます。

*クレジットカード会社、その他金融機関に対する照会
当社は、お客様が本サイトでご購入されるサービスを利用された場合等に、代金の決済等を目的として、クレジットカードその他の決済用カードの番号およびお客様のお名前等をクレジットカード会社、その他金融機関に照会させていただくことがございます。

*事業の譲渡に伴う事業売却先への提供
当社は、企業として、合併や事業の売却をさせていただく場合がございます。その場合、お客さま情報の取扱規定と同等の方針に従うことを条件に、事業売却先の第三者にお客様情報を提供させていただくことがございます。

*法令等に基づく提供
当社は、裁判所、行政機関、監督官庁その他の公的機関からお客さま情報を提供するよう求められた場合、提供を拒否する合理的な理由がない場合には、お客様情報を提供させていただくことがございます。

*第三者との紛争解決
会員が第三者に迷惑をかけ、そのトラブルを解決するために、当社が開示を必要と判断した場合当社が提供するサービスの利用者及び第三者の権利や利益等を守るために当社が情報開示が必要と判断した場合。

お客様情報の管理について
当社では、収集させていただいたお客さま情報を、不正アクセス・紛失・破壊・改ざんまたは漏洩が生じないよう努めます。なお、当社では、当社が信頼に足ると判断し個人情報の守秘義務契約を結んだ企業に、個人情報の取り扱いを委託する場合がありますが、この場合にも、お客様情報は当社のお客さま情報の取扱規定(プライバシーポリシー)のもとで保護されます。

クッキーについて
本サイトは、お客さまのコンピューターの記憶装置に、「クッキー」と呼ばれるテキストファイルを送付し、保存・利用させていただくことがございます。「クッキー」を使用する事により具体的には、たとえば、興味をお持ちであろう分野のコンテンツや広告を効果的に表示することができるというメリットがございます。お客さまは、「クッキー」を受け取る前にブラウザが警告を出す様に設定しておく事により、お客さまの判断で「クッキー」を受け取る事を拒否できますが、本サイトの機能またはサービスがご利用になれない場合がございます。

免責事項について
*当社は、本サイトのウェブページにリンクされている他の事業者または個人のウェブサイトにおけるお客様の個人情報等の保護について、責任を負うものではありません。お客様ご自身にて当該ウェブサイトの内容をよくご確認の上で、閲覧およびご利用をお願いいたします。 当社は、お客様の個人情報を不正なアクセスから守るため、データの保護が必要であると判断した場合、データ転送にSSL(Secure Socket Layer)という業界標準の暗号方式を使用しています。
*SSL非対応ブラウザによる本サイト上での登録、申込もしくは注文、または電子メールもしくは郵便によりお客様情報をご提供いただく場合は、当社への情報到達過程にて、当社の管理外の第三者に閲覧、窃取される危険性が高まりますので、これらの危険性をご了解の上これらの手段をご利用ください。 万一、当社によるセキュリティ施策にもかかわらず、ハッカー等による不当な行為により、お客様および第三者に損害が生じた場合については、当社は責任を負いかねますのでご了承ください。お客様ご本人を確認するための情報につきましては、お客様にて、紛失、忘失または第三者に知られることのないよう厳重な管理をお願いいたします。

お客様情報の変更について
ご登録いただいたお客様情報のうち、市町村などの名称および郵便番号、金融機関の名称あるいはクレジットカードの有効期限など、商品のお届けやご請求を行う上で支障がある情報に変更があった場合には、当社が登録されているお客さま情報を変更させていただく場合があります。また、お客様が登録したご自分の情報を訂正したい場合には、マイアカウントにて、お客様ご自身または適切な委任を受けた代理人で変更・設定してください。
本プライバシーポリシーの変更
本プライバシーポリシーの内容は変更されることがあります。変更後のプライバシーポリシーについては、当社が別途定める場合を除いて、本サイトに掲載した時から効力を生じるものとします。本ページを都度ご確認の上、当社のプライバシーポリシーをご理解いただくようお願い致します。
メールででお問い合わせ先はこちら
会社鈦銡時尚開發 代表取締役社長 王宥勻
平成30年1月23日制定

PRIVACY NOTICE

Thank you for visiting our website for Avant Guard Fashion Inc (“Avant Guard Fashion”). We are committed to providing an exciting and safe online shopping experience and elevated level of personal service synonymous with Avant Guard Fashion. This commitment includes respecting and protecting the privacy of your personal information. This privacy policy describes the types of information we collect from and about you when you visit our website (each a “Site”), use our mobile applications (each an “App”), visit or make a purchase at our stores (each a “Store”), or otherwise contact or interact with us offline (“Offline Services”). The Sites, Apps, Stores, and Offline Services are collectively referred to as the “Services.” This privacy policy also explains how Avant Guard Fashion may use and share your personal information, as well as your ability to control certain uses of it. By using the Services, you agree to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information as described in this privacy policy, and agree to the Terms of Use which are incorporated by reference. If you do not agree, please do not access or use the Services.

 

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What information does AGF collect?
What are my Tracking Options?
How does AGF use the information collected?
What information does AGF share with others?
How can I view, update, or remove my information?
What choices do I have about receiving communications from AGF?
What are California Privacy Rights?
What about children’s privacy?
What about security?
What about other websites?
Where is my data stored?
What if I live internationally?
How does AGF communicate changes to this Policy?
Whom do I contact if I have additional questions or concerns about this policy?

 

Q: What information does Avant Guard Fashion collect?
A: Avant Guard Fashion may collect information from or about you in the following ways: From Avant Guard Fashion’s Interactions With You: We collect information from and about you and your transactions and other interactions with us. This may include when you use the Services, create an online account with us, make a purchase, sign up for our catalogue, newsletters or email lists, participate in sweepstakes, contests or other promotion, participate in a product
review, survey, or other similar programs, send a gift or virtual gift card to a person, or otherwise contact us. The personal information we collect may include your name, address, email address, telephone number, or other contact information, loyalty program membership information, gender, birthday, age, or other demographic information, your interests, and preferences. If you make a purchase from us, we will not collect a credit or debit card number , but we may collect other financial information, CVV, billing address, shipping address, telephone number, email address and payment or gift card information, and the privacy policies govern our use of your information.
If you download one of our Apps in the future, you may choose to permit the App to obtain your precise geolocation. In this case, we will determine your zip code from the precise location data received from your mobile device. We do not store precise location data; we only store the zip code associated with the location.
Information You Provide About a Third Party: If you send someone else a communication from the Services (such as sending a gift or virtual gift card), we may collect information such as that person’s name, telephone number, email, and/or shipping address.
Automatically on the Site or App: We, or our service providers, may use cookies, web beacons/pixel tags, log files, and other technologies to collect certain non-personal information about visitors to our Site or App, user of our online services, and interactions with our emails and online advertisements, and to allow Avant Guard Fashion to keep track of analytics and certain statistical information. For example, we may collect information such as your browser type, operating system type or mobile device model, viewed webpages, links that are clicked, IP address mobile device identifier or other unique identifier, sites visited before coming to our website, the amount of time you spend viewing or using the Site or App, the number of times you return, or other clickstream or site usage data, emails we send that you open, forward, or click through to our Site or App. Collecting this information, and linking it with your personal information, helps us to tailor our website and enhance your online shopping experience by saving your preferences while you are visiting a particular site, and to help identify site features, promotions, advertisements, and offers that may be of particular interest to you and retarget online and mobile advertisements to you across computers or devices you may use.
From Third Party Sources: We may acquire information from other sources to update or supplement the information that you provide or that we collect automatically (such as information to validate or update your address or other demographic information), or when you connect with the company through a third party (including through social networks) based on your registration and privacy settings on those third party sites.
Combination of Information: We may combine the information we receive from or about you, including information you provide to us and information we automatically collect through the Site or App, as well as information across other computers or devices that you use, with information we collect or receive about you from other online and offline sources, or from other third party sources.
Third Party Analytics and Advertisements: We also may use third party advertisements, analytics, and tracking tools to better understand who is using the Site or App, how people are using the Site or App, how to improve the effectiveness of the Services and related content, and to help us or those third parties serve more targeted advertising to you across the Internet. These third parties may use technology such as cookies, web beacons, pixel tags, log files, flash cookies, or other technologies to collect and store non-personal information. They may also combine information they collect from your interaction with the Site or App with information they collect from other sources. We do not have access to, or control over, these third parties’ use of cookies or other tracking technologies.

 

Q: What are my Tracking Options?
Q: What are my Tracking Options?
A: Certain parts of the Site and App require cookies. You can set your browser or operating system settings to limit certain tracking or to decline cookies, but by doing so, you may not be able to use certain features on the Site or App or take full advantage of all of our offerings. Please refer to your Web browser’s or operating system’s website or “Help” section for more information on how to delete and/or disable your browser or operating system from receiving cookies or controlling your tracking preferences.
Our system may not respond to Do Not Track requests or headers from some or all browsers. We may use cookies or other technologies to deliver more relevant advertising and to link data collected across other computers or devices that you may use. If you wish to prevent your data from being used by Google Analytics, Google has developed the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/. On your mobile device, you may also adjust your privacy and advertising settings to control whether you want to receive more relevant advertising.

 

Q: How does Avant Guard Fashion use the information collected?
A: Avant Guard Fashion may use the information we collect from and about you for any of the following purposes. To validate, confirm, verify, deliver, install, and track your order (including to process payment card transactions, arrange for shipping, handle returns and refunds, maintain a record of the purchases you make, and contact you about your orders, including by telephone) or to service products you purchased from us. To enhance your online shopping experience, including as a way to recognize you and welcome you to the Site or App. To send you catalogs, information, newsletters, promotional materials and other offerings from Avant Guard Fashion or on behalf of our partners and affiliates. To provide you with customized Site or App content, targeted offers, promotions and advertising on the Site or App, through other third party sites or apps, or via email, text messages, or App push notifications that are offered by Avant Guard Fashion or other marketing partners that might be of interest to you. To improve our sites,
products/services, customer service, and customer shopping experience. To use your data in an aggregated non-specific format for analytical and demographic purposes. To protect the security or integrity of the Site and our business, such as by protecting against and preventing fraud, unauthorized transactions, claims and other liabilities, and managing risk exposure, including by identifying potential hackers and other unauthorized users. To contact you when necessary or
requested, including responding to your questions and comments and providing customer support. As otherwise described to you at the point of data collection.

 

Q: What information does Avant Guard Fashion share with others?
A: Avant Guard Fashion will never sell or rent your personal information to third parties. Avant Guard Fashion may share personal information we collect from and about you in the following ways:
Co-Marketing Partners: Certain areas of the Services may be provided to you in association with third parties, such as companies that provide products and services, rewards programs, conduct joint sales programs , sweepstakes, promotional campaigns, and other jointly sponsored events. Such Services will identify the third party. If you elect to register for any products and/or services provided during the Services, you either will be providing your information to both Avant Guard Fashion and such third party, or Avant Guard Fashion might share your information directly with such third party for that third party to fulfill their products and our products and services directly with you.
Other Third Parties: Avant Guard Fashion may share your information with select partners, affiliates, and other third parties that we believe may have offers or be of interest to you. Legal Disclosures; Safety: Avant Guard Fashion may transfer and/or disclose the information we receive from and about you to comply with a legal obligation; to provide information to law governmental authorities in accordance with applicable law, and when we believe in good faith that the law requires it. We also reserve the right to share information with legal authorities and other companies for fraud protection and credit risk reduction, to detect any technical or security vulnerabilities, to enforce our Terms of Use or other applicable policies, or to otherwise protect the rights, property, safety, or security of third parties, users of the Services, Avant Guard Fashion, or the public.
Sale of Business: During the normal course of our business, we may sell or purchase assets. If another entity acquires all or a part of a business within the Avant Guard Fashion Inc, information we have collected about you may be transferred to such entity. In addition, if any bankruptcy or reorganization proceeding is brought by or against a business within the Avant Guard Fashion Company family of companies, such information may be considered an asset of the company and may be sold or transferred to third parties. Should a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to try to require that the transferee use personally identifiable information provided through this website in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy.
Service Providers: We use third-party service providers to perform certain services on our behalf when the information is necessary for them to perform their duties. These third-party service providers are prohibited from using personal information for any other purpose and are contractually required to comply with all applicable laws and requirements, which may include Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards if they are processing payments for Avant Guard
Fashion.
Aggregate or Anonymous Non-Personal Information: We may also share or sell non-identifiable aggregate or anonymous information with our affiliates, agents, service providers, business partners, or other third parties for their marketing or analytics uses or for other lawful purposes. This type of non-identifiable and aggregate information cannot be used to identify you personally.

 

Q: How can I view, update or remove my information?
A: If you have registered for an account or made a purchase, you may view and update your account information by logging into the “Your Account” section of the website with your email address and password. Once logged in, you can view or update your name, address, telephone number or email address. You can also add more shipping information, personal information, or update any of this information. If you would like to remove or delete your profile or the personal
information that Avant Guard Fashion has collected from or about you, please contact our Customer Service Department by click “the mail icon” section below. We will process your request within a reasonable period of time. Any information that you previously posted may still be publicly viewable. Avant Guard Fashion may keep certain information and content in our backup files and archives.

 

Q: What choices do I have about receiving communications from Avant Guard Fashion?
A: To receive promotional offers ,latest product releasing, or events from Avant Guard Fashion Inc., you can sign up on our website or choice your subscription Preferences in your account. If you register for an account or make a purchase, you will not automatically receive promotional emails and direct mail from the Avant Guard Fashion Inc, unless you permit us to do. We provide our customers with the opportunity to “opt out” of having their information used for purposes not directly related to placement, processing, fulfillment or delivery of a product order. We provide you
with the following options if you prefer to “opt out” of receiving information or materials that we think may be of interest to you:
Electronic Promotional Offers: At all times, you have the option of “opting out” of receiving promotional emails from the sender only by clicking the “unsubscribe” link in any of the promotional emails you receive. In addition, if you have an online account, you may change your email preferences regarding email from us by logging into the “Your Account” section of the website.
Direct Mail Promotional Offers: If you would like to be removed from our Avant Guard Fashion catalog mailing list, please contact a Customer Service representative by email to stop receiving paper catalogs.
Push Notifications: When you use the App, you may receive push notifications. If you prefer not to receive push notifications, you may adjust your settings on your mobile device to control whether you want to receive these alerts.
App Geolocation Information: When you use the App on your mobile device, you may choose not to share your geolocation information with us by adjusting the device’s location service settings. Other Contact: In all cases, you may email us at the email address listed in the “Contact Us” section below.
If you receive marketing communications from one or more companies within the Avant Guard Fashion Inc, you must opt-out individually from each of the companies from which you are receiving company-specific marketing communications.

 

Q: What are Taiwan Privacy Rights?
A: Natural persons whose rights of personality have been violated can commence civil proceedings, and in some cases, criminal proceedings. A data subject can commence proceedings against a defendant who has harmed the plaintiff by unlawfully collecting, processing, or using the data subject’s personal information in violation of the Personal
Information Protection Act (PIPA). Corporations and other legal persons are not protected under Taiwan’s PIPA but they can commence proceedings for violations of the Civil Code and Criminal Code.We are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly, or do not have complete information. Please allow up to 30 days for us to process your request. You may submit such a request once per year. Non-affiliated third parties are independent from Avant Guard
Fashion and if you wish to receive information about your disclosure choices or stop communications from such third parties, you will need to contact those non-affiliated third parties directly.

 

Q: What about children’s privacy?
A: Protecting children’s privacy is important to us, and the Site and App are not intended for children under the age of thirteen. We do not direct the Site or App to, nor do we knowingly collect any personal information from, such children. If Avant Guard Fashion learns that a child under the age of thirteen has provided personally identifiable information to the Site or App, it will use reasonable efforts to remove such information from its files.

 

Q: What about security?
A: We have taken certain physical, administrative, and technical steps to safeguard the information we collect from and about our customers and Site visitors. While we make every effort to help ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee our security measures. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card information) on our forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology
(SSL).

 

Q: What about other websites?
A: Our website may include links to third-party websites that are not affiliated with Avant Guard Fashion. These websites may send their own cookies to visitors, collect data or solicit your information. The privacy policies of these other websites may be very different from our policy. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these other websites and cannot guarantee the security of any personal information you provide to or collected by such third party sites.

 

Q: Where is my data stored?
A: Your personal information may be stored and processed on servers in Taiwan and is subject to the laws of the United States. The servers and databases in which information may be stored may be located outside the country from which you accessed this website and in a country where the data protection and other laws may differ from your country of residence. Your personal information may be disclosed in response to inquiries or requests from government authorities or to respond to judicial process in the countries in which we operate.

 

Q: What if I live internationally?
A: Our digital operations are conducted, in whole or in part, in Taiwan. Regardless of where you live, you consent to have your personal data transferred, processed and stored in Taiwan, and allow Avant Guard Fashion to use and collect your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Q: How does Avant Guard Fashion communicate changes to this Policy?
A: Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be noted on the home page of this website with a link to the revised policy. Your continued use of the Site following posting of changes to these terms will mean you accept these changes. If wechange the policy in any material way, we will provide appropriate notice to you.

 

Q: Whom do I contact if I have additional questions or concerns about this policy?
A: We welcome you to reach out if you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy practices. Please feel free to contact Customer Service via email at avantguardfashion@gmail.com.
Last updated January 2nd, 2018

CONTACT

E-MAIL: avantguardfashion@gmail.com

Address: Rm. DA107, 1F., No. 19-6, Sanchong Rd., Nangang Dist., Taipei City 115, Taiwan (R.O.C.)

MON-FRI/ 10:00-18:00

SOCIAL MEDIA & EC STORES

  • getmii_green_logo
  • 截圖 2020-05-13 下午8.07.14
  • LINE
  • 黑色的Instagram圖標
  • 黑色的Facebook圖標
  • 黑色的Twitter圖標
  • 黑Pinterest的圖標